Sports FAQ
Home / Badminton

Badminton mixed doubles match - the possibility of female members out to work off?

Asian Clock2010-01-16 05:21:39 +0000 #1
Formal competition, mixed doubles players can stand to work off? Are there any rules of the game this provision?

2009-12-18 08:31 supplementary question was not injured, male team members played a direct call girls standing outside the foul do not count?

Can or can not, ah, we have held related to the final ah.
the wind, like a man2010-01-16 05:32:08 +0000 #2
to see the following rules: Fat players and the players must be in their own sending and receiving areas, other people do not limit has nothing to do with the men and women. Extreme cases: men continue to serve and has been winning female companion in the off-healing (to avoid an abstention) or rest. If the men lose a serve the ball, there may need to turn the other side of woman return of serve, and if this woman turn to the return of serve, but are not even the referee may decide to suspend game that no one considered the negative side of that team .

Attached rules: 9.1.2-fat players and then made the players should stand diagonally opposite corner of the tee area, feet do not touch the service area and the next service area boundaries.

9.1.3 starting from the tee (Rule 9.4 above), until the ball issue (Rule 9.6 below) prior to sending and receiving fat players and the players feet must have a part of the contact with the golf course shall not be moved.

9.7 doubles game, the players made the players or sending and receiving stations are not limited to companion, but not stop the opponent players or sending and receiving the player's line of sight

Reply

Name:
Content:


Other posts in this category