Sports FAQ
Home / Basketball

How tall Iverson

nizhiqiang22222010-02-01 18:01:04 +0000 #1
--- Iverson beautiful for words
suns9112010-02-01 18:06:38 +0000 #2
183cm

Allen Iverson Profile

January 17, born 4:07 am on Wednesday, June 1975 7 of Allen Iverson, 1 meter 83 tall and weighing 74.8 kilograms, graduated from Georgetown University, 1996 was the 76ers first selected in the first round, "answers" has since become the darling of Philadelphia, by virtue of lightning The speed and heroic style has won the hearts of countless fans.

Main experience:

Allen Iverson was born in Virginia, black single-parent families, only older than his 15-year-old mother is the only life depending on it. Childhood families of the poor and life hard for him set the tone for future growth, but also forged his iron will and stubborn character. Iverson era in high school to become a local amphibious sports stars, regardless of basketball or football, have shown a very high talent, the final choice as a career Iverson basketball at Georgetown University after two seasons of tempering, the game becoming more and more perfect. The summer of 1996 he finally decided to advance into the NBA.

When commissioner David Stern announced that the Philadelphia 76ers of the draft decision, NBA history's shortest scholar was born. Iverson entered the Union, after a season on an incredible performance, averaging 23.5 points and 7.5 assists, two steals in the same year the results so far behind the other rookie. In the Larry Brown as coach, the 76ers back to the playoffs after an absence of long-standing, in the 2000-01 season, and even reached the NBA Finals, Iverson has gradually ushered in the culmination of his career, 4 years, 3 Wang won the points title.

As the basketball philosophy is different from Iverson and Brown, the contradiction between the growing coach finally went to Detroit in the summer of 2003. Brown left after that season for Allen Iverson is gray, successive injuries as well as with the non-coach and make him to miss 34 regular-season games, 76 people are being shut out of the playoffs . However, when people feel that he is difficult to reproduce its former glory, the 30-year-old Iverson, in his first nine career season ushered in a second spring, after the experience of the Athens Olympic Games, the "answer" in 2004, -05 season, averaging 30.7 points in order to scoring again, and 7.9 assists per game is fifth highest in the League, leading the team to return to the playoffs. Although 76 people have been the Pistons eliminated in the first round, but Iverson in the five games there are an average of 31.2 points and 10 assists in a perfect performance, into the thirties, he already reached a whole new level.
DeleteO012010-02-01 18:21:07 +0000 #3
183
Huoying F2010-02-01 18:40:14 +0000 #4
Crown Height 183 may only be the actual height of 180

Chinese name:阿伦埃泽尔Iverson

Foreign Name: Allen Ezail Iverson

Alias: The answer is (The Answer), AI

Nationality: United States

Place of birth: Hampton, Virginia

Date of Birth: June 7, 1975

graduate institutions: Hampton High School, Georgetown University

Height: 1.83 meters (6 feet) Official Height

Weight: 81.6 kilograms (180 pounds)

sport: Basketball NBA

major awards: NCAA Big East Rookie of the Year (1996)

NBA Rookie of the Year (1997)

NBA Most Valuable Player (2001)

NBA scoring ( 99,01,02,05)

NBA All-Star Game Most Valuable Player (0105

Important events: draft pick, who is joining the Philadelphia 76ers (96-06)

Denver Nuggets (2006-2008)

Detroit Pistons (2008-2009)

Memphis Grizzlies (2009)

back to the Philadelphia 76ers (2009)
mgghz2010-02-01 19:54:56 +0000 #5
official data 183, said that the actual height of 178
AI3JL2010-02-01 19:33:28 +0000 #6
right, no matter how high the commander on the right of the
443,481,5622010-02-01 20:34:42 +0000 #7
183 This is the official statement generally true height is lower than the official
The Divine Comedy Hai Zi2010-02-01 21:20:11 +0000 #8
NBA player's height has a lot of water. AI bare feet tall and 180 should be up and down, most likely less than 180 reported height of the shoes, when generally reported height, there is The sub-will find ways to lower some more, for their own good. Shuai ------ yes, of course, but old! former is more handsome -----
Mis_ Jun2010-02-01 21:50:19 +0000 #9
183CM
xsfjy2010-02-01 20:49:56 +0000 #10
Iverson's official height Although only 183cm (actually probably only 180cm or so), but Allen Iverson in the NBA worked hard for ordinary people everywhere for many years, but also won four points Wanggui Guan, he kind of fighting spirit and dedication that many games in the people to enjoy and see he was badly bruised, will know.
Zou Saie2010-02-01 18:36:32 +0000 #11
183
woshigekai2010-02-01 23:38:49 +0000 #12
NBA official registration height is 183CM weight of 75 kilograms, but the real height is 178cm barefoot shoes close to 183 this is his autobiography, written inside can not be wrong

General player Jin-NBA height data was not very high, throw a little higher because the nba arm height, the exhibition is to eat things that used
and listen to the rain sing2010-02-01 19:07:46 +0000 #13
183
h86775652010-02-01 21:18:34 +0000 #14
Crown Height 183

Reply

Name:
Content:


Other posts in this category