Sports FAQ
Home / Football

09-10 Champions League group, and race who can provide?

attack is the best defense2010-01-21 22:01:17 +0000 #1
At the Champions League group draw What is the situation?

Specific calendar have?

Thank you
Manchester United Kingdom2010-01-21 22:09:28 +0000 #2
Beijing at 12:00 on August 28 (Monaco local time at 18:00 on the 27th), the European Champions League group stage last season's Champions League draw-cum-presentation ceremony took place in monte Luo's Grimaldi Convention Center. Milan Hutch blocking became the highlight of a two La Liga, Barcelona and Inter Milan in the same group; AC Milan and Real Madrid, Marseille in the same group, the summer transfer of Kaka, Eto'o and Klaas-Jan Huntelaar will face their old club .

Specific ballot results are as follows:

A Group: Bayern Munich, Juventus, Bordeaux, Maccabi Haifa (Israel).

B Group: Manchester United, CSKA Moscow, Besiktas, Wolfsburg.

C Group: AC Milan, Real Madrid, Marseille, Zurich.

D Group: Chelsea, Porto, Atletico Madrid, Nicosia APOEL (Cyprus).

E Group: Liverpool, Lyon, Florence, Deb Leicen AVE (Hungary).

F Group: Barcelona, Inter Milan, Dynamo Kiev, Kazan Rubin (Russia).

G Group: Sevilla, Glasgow Rangers, Stuttgart, Urzi Ceni (Romania).

H Group: Arsenal, AZ Alkmaar, Olympiakos, Standard Liege (Belgium).

Champions League playoffs (qualifying No. 4) this week in the end, decided at the 10 teams into the group stage, with 22 teams in the direct short-listed teams to participate in this draw. These 32 teams from 18 leagues, including Wolfsburg, Kazan Rubin, AZ Alkmaar, Standard Liege, Urzi Husseini, Deb Leicen AVE, Nicosia APOEL, Zurich is for the first time to participate in Champions League group stage.

In accordance with UEFA's club points, defending champion Barcelona and integral front of the seven teams are classified as top seeds (first file), in which half of the Premiership club. Other teams are also in accordance with integration into third gear. When you draw out one team from each file to form a group, a total of eight groups, but different groups of teams with the league.

PS: the 32-grade division

first file (seeds): Barcelona (defending champion), Chelsea, Liverpool, Manchester United, AC Milan, Arsenal, Sevilla, Bayern Munich.

The second tranche: Lyon, Inter Milan, Real Madrid, CSKA Moscow, FC Porto, AZ Alkmaar, Juventus, Glasgow Rangers.

The third file: Olympiakos Piraeus, Marseille, Dynamo Kiev, Stuttgart, Fiorentina, Atletico Madrid, Bordeaux, Besiktas.

4th file: VfL Wolfsburg, Standard Liege (Belgium), Maccabi Haifa (Israel), Zurich, Rubin Kazan (Russia), Urzi Ceni (Romania), Nicosia APOEL (Cyprus), Deb Leicen AVE (Hungary).

The first round group match will be held in September 15/16 day, after 5 hours respectively, September 29 / 30 October 20/21 day, November 3 / 4, on November 24/25 , December 8 / 9. Panel top two in the last 16 knockout, held on December 18 to participate in the knockout draw. The third group of 32 into the UEFA Cup. Champions League final next May 22 in Madrid, Santiago Bernabeu Stadium. According to group match schedule, the first round of competition is undoubtedly the focus of Inter Milan and Barcelona, the duo will be at home, and then the first three group stage of the Aspect is certainly at home with AC Milan, Real Madrid collision.

Here is the first phase of each group a specific schedule (all GMT):

Competition Date Match Time warring opponent score

A group of race 09.16 02:45 Maccabi Haifa - Bayern Munich

Juventus - Bordeaux

10.01 02:45 Bayern Munich - Juventus

Bordeaux - Maccabi Haifa 02:45

10.22 Bordeaux - Bayern Munich

Juventus -

11.04 03:45 Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa - Bayern Munich, Juventus

-

11.26 03:45 Bordeaux Bordeaux - Juventus

Bayern Munich - Maccabi Haifa

12.09 03:45 Juventus - Bayern Munich

Maccabi Haifa - Bordeaux

B Group race 09.16 02:45 Besiktas - Manchester United

VfL Wolfsburg -

10.01 02:45 CSKA Moscow CSKA - Besiktas

Manchester United - VfL Wolfsburg

10.22 02 : 45 CSKA Moscow - Manchester United

VfL Wolfsburg - Besiktas Manchester United

11.04 03:45 - CSKA Moscow

Besiktas - VfL Wolfsburg

11.26 03:45 Manchester United - Bessie CSKA Moscow horquetao

- VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg

12.09 03:45 - Manchester United

Besiktas - CSKA Moscow

C group race 09.16 02:45 Marseille-AC Milan

Zurich --

10.01 02:45 Real Madrid Real Madrid - Marseille

AC Milan - Zurich

10.22 02:45 Real Madrid-AC Milan

Zurich - Marseille

11.04 03:45 AC Milan - Real Madrid

Marseille - Zurich

11.26 03:45 AC Milan - Real Madrid Marseille

-

12.09 03:45 Zurich Zurich-AC Milan

Marseille - Real Madrid

D Group Fixtures 09.16 02:45 Chelsea - Porto

Atletico Madrid - Nicosia APOEL Nicosia APOEL

10.01 02:45 - Chelsea

Porto - Chelsea Atletico Madrid

10.22 02:45 - Atletico Madrid

Porto - Nicosia APOEL

11.04 03:45 Atletico Madrid - Chelsea

Nicosia APOEL-Porto

11.26 03:45 FC Porto - Chelsea

Nico APOEL-West

12.09 03:45 Atletico Madrid Atletico Madrid - Porto

Chelsea - Nicosia APOEL

E Group Fixtures 09.17 02:45 Lyon - Fiorentina

Liverpool - Deb Leicen AVE

09.30 02:45 Fiorentina - Liverpool

Debray Cen AVE-Lyon

10.21 02:45 Liverpool - Lyon

de Leicen AVE-Florence

11.05 03:45 Lyon - Liverpool

Florence - de Leicen AVE

11.25 03:45 Deb Leicen AVE-Liverpool

Fiorentina - Lyon

12.10 03:45 Liverpool - Florence

Lyon - Deb Leicen AVE

F group calendar 09.17 02:45 Inter Milan - Dynamo Kiev Barcelona

-

09.30 02:45 Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan - Inter Milan

Barcelona - Dynamo Kiev

10.21 02:45 Inter Milan - Dynamo Kiev Barcelona

-

11.05 03:45 Rubin Kazan Rubin Kazan - Dynamo Kiev Barcelona

-

11.25 03:45 Inter Milan Barcelona -- Inter Milan

Rubin Kazan - Dynamo Kiev Dynamo Kiev

12.10 03:45 - Inter Milan Barcelona

-

G Unit Rubin Kazan schedule 09.17 02:45 VfB Stuttgart - Rangers

Sevilla - Ukraine Er Qi Husseini

09.30 02:45 Rangers - Sevilla

Urzi Ceni - Stuttgart

10.21 02:45 VfB Stuttgart - Rangers Sevilla

-

11.05 03:45 Urzi Ceni Ukraine Er Qi Husseini - Rangers

Sevilla - Stuttgart

11.25 03:45 Urzi Ceni - Sevilla

Rangers - Stuttgart

12.10 03:45 Sevilla - Stuttgart Rangers

- Ukraine Er Qi Husseini

H group calendar 09.17 02:45 Standard Liege - Arsenal

Olympiakos - Alkmaar

09.30 02:45 Arsenal - Olympiakos

Alkmaar - Standard Liege

10.21 02:45 Alke Mull - Arsenal

Olympiakos - Standard Liege Arsenal

11.05 03:45 - AZ

Standard Liege - Olympiakos

11.25 03:45 AZ Alkmaar - Olympiakos

Arsenal - Standard Liege

12.10 03 : 45 Olympiakos - Arsenal

Standard Liege - Alkmaar

Reference: sports.sina.com.cn/g...28/02454558160.shtml

Reply

Name:
Content:


Other posts in this category