Sports FAQ
Home / Football

Football: introduce the 2010 AFC Champions League schedule, thank you.

Angel_sun2010-04-10 10:12:04 +0000 #1
Thank you! !
United Kingdom2010-04-10 10:27:05 +0000 #2
AFC ballot under the rules of the group stage of 32 teams divided into East and West Asia, the two areas, the group stage with no seed, but with the principle of national team to take evasive. 16 teams in each district is divided into four teams home and away double round robin.

First-round group stage will be February 23, 2010 war, into the District 8 in the top two in each group. After the group stages will take a single elimination system, the group winners will take home advantage. East Asia and the semi-finals when produced only after the decision against further ballot.

E group schedule at a glance:

time against a game against South 1 and 2 to 2.23 Kawasaki striker Beijing Guoan 19:30 18:00 Melbourne Victory striker

3.09 Kawasaki 17:30 18:00 Beijing Guoan South Melbourne Victory and

3.23 for a Kawasaki South Melbourne Victory striker 18:00 and 18:00 Beijing Guoan

3.31 a Melbourne Victory striker Beijing Guoan 19:30 17:30 Kawasaki South Kawasaki 1 and

4.14 for a striker and South Melbourne Victory 18:00 17:30 Beijing Guoan

4.28 South Melbourne, a victory in Beijing Guoan 19:30 and 18:00 Kawasaki striker

F group schedule at a glance:

time against a game against Kashima Antlers 2 2.23 Changchun Yataipeixi Pula 20:00 18:00 Jeonbuk Hyundai

3.09 Peixipula Changchun Yatai 14:30 Jeonbuk Hyundai 18:00 Kashima Antlers

3.24 Changchun Yatai 14:30 Jeonbuk Hyundai Kashima Antlers 18:00 Peixipula

3.30 Jeonbuk Hyundai 18:00 Changchun Yataipeixi Pula

20:00 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 4.14 Changchun Yatai 14:30 Jeonbuk Hyundai 18:00 Peixipula

4.28 Kashima Antlers 18:00 Jeonbuk Hyundai Peixipula 20 : 00 Changchun Yatai

G Group schedule at a glance:

time against a 2 to 2.24 against the Singapore Army Henan Jianye 20:00 18:30 Suwon Samsung

3.10 Gamba Osaka Singapore Army 19:30 Suwon Samsung 18 Gamba Osaka : 00

3.23 Singapore Army Henan Jianye 19:30 Gamba Osaka Henan Jianye 20:00 Suwon Samsung

3.31 Gamba Osaka 18:00 18:30 Suwon Samsung Singapore Army

4.13 Singapore Henan Jianye Henan Construction Corps 19:30 Industry Gamba Osaka 18:00 Suwon Samsung

4.27 Henan Jianye 20:00 Gamba Osaka 18:30 Suwon Samsung Singapore Army

H group schedule at a glance:

time against a game against Adelaide 18:00 2

2.24 POSCO Sanfrecce Hiroshima 18:00 Shandong Luneng

3.10 POSCO 18:30 15:30 Sanfrecce Hiroshima Shandong Luneng Adelaide

3.24 POSCO 18:30 Shandong Luneng Adelaide De 18:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima

3.30 Shandong Luneng 19:30 POSCO Sanfrecce Hiroshima 18:00 Adelaide

4.13 POSCO 18:30 19:30 Hiroshima Shandong Luneng Adelaide Arrow

4.27 Adelaide 18:00 Shandong Luneng Sanfrecce Hiroshima 18:00 Pohang Iron

(tee times are GMT)

Reply

Name:
Content:


Other posts in this category