Sports FAQ
Home / Football

2009 FIFA U20 World Cup Fixtures Who?

Attack is the best defense2010-01-20 07:01:19 +0000 #1
How not presented, ah

What race are broadcast? ?
Manchester United dynasty2010-01-20 07:06:26 +0000 #2
2009 September 24 to October 16, FIFA 20 years of age (U-20) World Youth Soccer Championship in the Egyptian capital Cairo.

In the Egyptian city of five categories.

Had previously won four times Brazil's team hopes to once again won the tournament championship.

U20 World Cup, the predecessor is the world's U20 Youth Championship, 2007 Canadian Youth Championship, FIFA decided the game was renamed u20 World Cup.

The current detachment of 24 teams U20 World Championship team specific subpopulations of:

A Group: Egypt (Africa), Trinidad and Tobago (in North America), Paraguay (South America), Italy (Europe)

B Group: Nigeria (Africa), Tahiti (Oceania), Venezuela (South America), Spain (Europe)

C Group: Germany (Europe), United States (in North America), Cameroon (Africa), South Korea (Asia)

D Group : Ghana (Africa), Uzbekistan (Asia), England (Europe), Uruguay (South America)

E Group: Brazil (South America), Costa Rica (Central America), Australia (Asia), the Czech Republic (Europe)

F Group: United Arab Emirates (Asia), South Africa (Africa), Honduras (Central America), Hungary (Europe)

The following is the current U20 World Youth Championship specific schedule: (game time is Beijing time)

Competition Date Day Time Venue serial number game against

2009.9.25 5 02:00 Alexandria Stadium in Egypt Army M1 A Group: Egypt 4:1 Trinidad and Tobago

2009.9.25 5 22:00 at the Cairo International Stadium M2 A Group: Paraguay 0-0 Italy

2009.9.26 6 00:45 open Luosalamu Stadium M3 B Group: Nigeria, Venezuela, 0:1

2009.9.26 6 03:30 open Luosalamu Stadium M4 B Group: Spain 8:0 Tahiti

2009.9.26 6 22:00 Suez M5 C Group: United States - Germany

2009.9.27 Day 00:45 Suez M6 C Group: Cameroon - Republic of Korea

2009.9.27 Day 00:45 Ismailia M7 D Group: Ghana - Uzbekistan

2009.9 .27 day 03:30 Ismailia M8 D Group: England - Uruguay

2009.9.27 Day 22:00 Said Hong Kong Stadium M9 E Group: Brazil - Costa Rica

2009.9.28 Port Said 1 00:45 Stadium M10 E Group: Czech Republic - Australia

2009.9.28 1 00:45 Alexander Stadium M11 F Group: United Arab Emirates - South Africa

2009.9.28 1 03:30 Alexander Stadium M12 F Group: Honduras - Hungary

2009.9.28 1 22:00 Open Luosalamu Stadium M13 B Group: Nigeria - Spain

2009.9.29 2 00:45 open Luosalamu Stadium M14 B Group: Tahiti - Venezuela

2009.9.29 2 00:45 at the Cairo International Stadium M15 A Group: Italy - Trinidad and Tobago

2009.9.29 2 3:30 at the Cairo International Stadium M16 A Group: Egypt - Paraguay

2009.9.29 2 22:00 Suez M17 C Group: South Korea - Germany

2009.9.30 300: 45 Suez M18 C Group: United States - Cameroon

2009.9.30 3 00:45 Ismailia M19 D Group: Uruguay - Uzbekistan

2009.9.30 3 03:30 Ismailia M20 D Group: Ghana - England

2009.9.30 3 22:00 Said Hong Kong Stadium M21 E Group: Australia - Costa Rica

2009.10.1 4 00:45 Said Hong Kong Stadium M22 E Group: Brazil - Czech Republic

2009.10.1 4 00:45 Alexander Stadium M23 F: Hungary - South Africa

2009.10.1 4 03:30 Alexander Stadium M24 F Group: United Arab Emirates - Honduras

2009.10.2 5 00:45 open Luosalamu Stadium M25 B Group: Venezuela - Spanish

2009.10.2 500 : 45 at the Cairo International Stadium M26 B Group: Tahiti - Nigeria

2009.10.2 5 03:30 Open Luosalamu Stadium M27 A Group: Trinidad and Tobago - Paraguay

2009.10.2 5 03:30 Cairo International Stadium M28 A Group: Italy - Egypt

2009.10.3 6 00:45 Ismailia M29 C Group: Germany - Cameroon

2009.10.3 6 00:45 Suez M30 C Group: South Korea - the United States

2009.10.3 6 03:30 Ismailia M31 D Group: Uruguay - Ghana

2009.10.3 6 03:30 Suez M32 D Group: Uzbekistan - England

2009.10.4 Day 00:45 Alexander Stadium M33 F: Hungary - United Arab Emirates

2009.10.4 Day 00:45 Hong Kong Stadium M34 F Saeed Group: South Africa - Honduras

2009.10.4 Day 03:30 Alexander Stadium M35 E Group: Costa Rica - Czech Republic

2009.10.4 Day 03:30 Port Said Stadium M36 E: Australia - Brazil

2009.10.5 Luosalamu a 22:30 opening Stadium M37 1 / 8 Final: B1 - 3/ACD

2009.10.6 2 02:00 open Luosalamu Stadium M38 1 / 8 Final: A2 - C2

2009.10.6 2 22:30 Ismailia M39 1 / 8 Final: D1 - 3/BEF

2009.10.7 3 02:00 at the Cairo International Stadium M40 1 / 8 finals: A1 - 3/CDE

2009.10 .7 3 02:00 Alexander Stadium M41 1 / 8 Final: F1 - E2

2009.10.7 3 22:30 Said Hong Kong Stadium M42 1 / 8 Final: E1 - D2

2009.10.7 3 22:30 Suez M43 1 / 8 Final: B2 - F2

2009.10.8 4 02:00 Suez M44 1 / 8 Final: C1 - 3/ABF

2009.10.9 5 22:30 Suez M45 1 / 4 Final: W38 - W39

2009.10.10 6 02:00 Suez M46 1 / 4 Final: W37 - W41

2009.10.10 6 22:30 at the Cairo International Stadium M47 1 / 4 Final: W42 - W44

2009.10.11 Day 2:00 at the Cairo International Stadium M48 1 / 4 Final: W43 - W40

2009.10.13 2 22:30 at the Cairo International Stadium M49 semi-final 1: W45 - W46

2009.10.14 3 02:00 at the Cairo International Stadium M50 semi-final 2: W47 - W48

2009.10.16 5 23:00 Cairo Final International Stadium M51 3,4 Name: L49 - L50

2009.10.17 6 02:00 at the Cairo International Stadium M52 Final: W49 - W50

Reply

Name:
Content:


Other posts in this category