Sports FAQ
Home / Football

Tell us about the Manchester United teenager Ryan Giggs

Classic handsome Joe Cole2010-02-19 02:10:47 +0000 #1

brother surnamed Wang2010-02-19 02:22:07 +0000 #2
November 29, 1973 was born in Wales, Cardiff. When the age of seven came to England, joined the Emperor Yan (Deans) youth team. Outstanding performance, he attracted the attention of Sir Alex Ferguson now. In 1986, Ryan Giggs to spend 14th birthday soon after to join Manchester United as students, three years later became a professional player, the rapidly growing core of players for the Manchester United midfielder.

Chinese name: Ryan Giggs

Foreign Name: Ryan Joseph Giggs

alias: on the left of the King

Nationality: United Kingdom - Wales

Place of Birth: Cardiff

Date of Birth: November 29, 1973

Height: 180cm

Weight: 68kg

sports: Football
-owned sports teams: Manchester United

Position: Midfielder

Number: 11

Idol: Mickey Thomas, Mark Hughes, Ian Rush

other hobbies and favorite sports: yoga, strength training

selected for England's Football Hall of Fame: 2005

PFA Young Player of the Year: 1992, 1993

U-21 European Young Player of the Year: 1993

Toyota Cup Best Player: 1999

Wales Player of the Year: 1996, 2006

English Premier League Team of the Decade: 2003

British Empire Medal Officers (OBE Medal) 2007

PFA Player of the Year: 2009

BBC Athlete of the Year: 2009
A7410993272010-02-19 03:00:29 +0000 #3
Ryan Giggs is a teenager? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ? ?

I think Joe Cole has enjoyed great honor and legendary history, Giggs is the teenager in front it.
kzl19802010-02-19 02:46:47 +0000 #4
I halo, this old guy 36 of the bar, but also teenager ah.
shouhu_mt2010-02-19 03:45:31 +0000 #5
giggs, with David Beckham, Paul Scholes, Gary Neville Manchester United with the gold in the vicinity of 93 players, good at playing winger, fast, with long-range kick the skill
zqsgaj20092010-02-19 03:59:23 +0000 #6
really teenager, Manchester United has 19 seasons, is synonymous with football evergreen. Born November 29, 1973, 180 meters tall and weighs 68 kg. Born in Wales, Cardiff. 1991 into the top league.

Where the club's award-winning history of

Manchester United (1990-2009 years):

Premier League

Champion (11): 1992/93, 1993/94, 1995/96, 1996/97, 1998/99, 1999 / 00, 2000/01, 2002/03, 2006/07, 2007/08, 2008/09

FA Cup

Champions (4): 1994, 1996, 1999, 2004

England Community Shield

Champion (7): 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 2003, 2007, 2008

Champions League Cup (3): 1992, 2006, 2009

FA Youth Cup

Champion (1): 1992

UEFA Champions League winner (2): 1998/99, 2007/08 European Super Cup

Champion (1): 1991

Toyota Cup Champions (1): 1999 Year

Champions Club World Cup (1): 2008

the national team history

international competitions

Wales:

appearances / goals: 48/11

personal honor

named Football Hall of Fame: Best of 2005

PFA Young Players: 1992, 1993

U-21 European Young Player of the Year: 1993

Toyota Cup Best Player: 1999

Wales Footballer of the Year: 1996, 2006

English Premier League Team of the Decade: 2003 years

the British Empire Medal officer (OBE Medal) 2007

PFA Player of the Year: 2009

BBC Athlete of the Year: 2009
mn1200002010-02-19 03:32:22 +0000 #7
he still virgin呀

Reply

Name:
Content:


Other posts in this category