Sports FAQ
Home / Mixed Martial Arts

Fantasy MMA UFC Versus Cruz vs Johnson Results

BruceLee2011-10-30 04:26:01 +0000 #1
Sorry for the delay. Access to this website has been haphazard with all the virus's spewing from it.

Fantasy MMA World MMA Cup Group Stage

Results

Top 2 teams in each group will advance to the knockout tournament stage. You will play each person in your group once during the group stage.

*Top 4 winning records (point scorer tie breaker) during the group stage will receive a bye during the 1st round of the knockout stage

Group A

Nate1979 0 vs Bhorr 3650

SkeletonRock 3150 vs BigTed 3250

Group B

Tallica 2850 vs Tyrannor 3250

Buckery 3250 vs LiveinTokyo 3050

Group C

Telerion 3850 vs Legend 2850

CanadianPride 3250 vs BulldogWrestler 3250

Group D

TUFNoob 3250 vs CoolzInferno 3250

ParralelCactus 2450 vs Haze 2650

Group E

Angry Bill 3250 vs Ash 4050

Vanno 2050 vs SergeSTorm 3250

Group F

BruceLee 3850 vs Grapehead 3250

Weeman 0 vs Best80movieRAD 2850

Group Standings

Group A

Bhorr 1-0-1 4 Pts

BigTed 1-0-1 4 Pts

Nate1979 1-1-0 3 Pts

SkeletonRock 0-2-0 0 Pts

Group B

Buckery 1-0-1 4 Pts

LiveinTokyo 1-1-0 3 Pts

Tyrannor 1-1-0 3 Pts

Tallica 0-1-1 1 Pts

Group C

Telerion 2-0-0 6 Pts

BulldogWrestler 1-0-1 4 Pts

CanadianPride 0-1-1 1 Pts

Legend 0-2-0 0 Pts

Group D

TUFNoob 1-0-1 4 Pts

CoolzInferno 1-0-1 4 Pts

Haze 1-1-0 3 Pts

ParralelCactus 0-2-0 0 Pts

Group E

Ash 2-0-0 6 Pts

Vanno 1-1-0 3 Pts

SergeSTorm 1-1-0 3 Pts

Angry Bill 0-2-0 0 Pts

Group F

BruceLee 2-0-0 6 Pts

Best80movieRAD 2-0-0 6 Pts

Grapehead 0-2-0 0 Pts

Weeman 0-2-0 0 Pts


BruceLee2011-10-30 04:37:45 +0000 #2
Victory League 2nd Stage 2nd Leg in Nashville Results

1. CanadianPride 3250 vs Best80smovieRAD 2850 (Canadianpride Advances 1-0-1)

2. Tallica 2850 vs SergeStorm 3250 (Tallica Advances 1-1 Aggregate 8575-7775)

3. CoolzInferno 3250 vs Bhorr 3650 (CoolzInferno Advances 1-1 Aggregate 10674-10475)

Victory League 2nd Stage 1st Leg in Nashville Results

1. CanadianPride 6425 vs Best80smovieRAD 6425 (Tied at 0-0-1)

2. Tallica 5725 vs SergeStorm 4525 (Tallica leads 1-0)

3. CoolzInferno 7425 vs Bhorr 6825 (CoolzInferno leads 1-0)

4th Stage Entrants: Adam15, TUfNoob, Legend, BulldogWretsler

3rd Stage Entrants: Weeman, BruceLee

2nd Stage Entrants: Jay (eliminated), Best80smoviesRAD, SergeStorm
BruceLee2011-10-30 05:03:25 +0000 #3
Marco Antico Cup First Round

Tiebreaker Tyrannor 3250 vs BruceLee 3850 (BruceLee Advances)

Previous First Round Results:

1. Nate1979 5725 vs 13.TUFNoob 7225 (TUFNoob Advances)

2. Bhorr 6825 vs 11.BulldogWrestler 6225 (Bhorr Advances)

3. BigTed 6825 vs 23.Best80movieRAD 6425 (BigTed Advances)

4. SkeletonRock 4125 vs 8.Buckery 5725 (Buckery Advances)

5.Tallica 5725 vs 18.Ash 6025 (Ash Advances)

6.Tyrannor 6025 vs 21.BruceLee 6025 (Tied)

7.LiveinTokyo 6125 vs 22.Grapehead 5625 (LiveinTokyo Advances)

9.Telerion 6825 vs 20.Vanno 5425 (Telerion Advances)

10.Legend 5525 vs 12.CanadianPride 6425 (Canadian Advances)

14. CoolzInferno 7425 vs 24.Weeman 0 (Coolz Advances)

15.Haze 6425 vs 16.ParralelCactus 5525 (Haze Advances)

17.Angry Bill 3925 vs 19.SergeSTorm 4525 (Serge Advances)

[b]
BruceLee2011-10-30 05:41:36 +0000 #4
Elite League Standings

www.mmatimeline.com/...teStandingsS11F.html

Rangers League Standings (New players)

www.mmatimeline.com/...rsStandingsS11F.html

Reply

Name:
Content:


Other posts in this category