Sports FAQ
Home / Soccer

FIFA World Cup 2010 schedule

df22vc22xc2010-03-08 17:10:52 +0000 #1
dffdgdfgdfg
daiselina2010-03-08 17:18:55 +0000 #2
6 Friday, 11 22:00 South Africa VS Mexico A group of Johannesburg, on Saturday

June 12

02:30 Uruguay VS France A group of Cape Town

19:30 Group B South Korea VS Greece Port Elizabeth

22:00 Group B Nigeria VS Argentina Johannesburg Sunday

June 13

02:30 England VS U.S. C Group Aires Wittenberg

19:30 Group C Algeria VS Slovenia wave Luo Guagni 22:00 Serbia VS Ghana D Group in Pretoria on Monday

June 14

02:30 Group D Germany VS Australia in Durban, VS Denmark, the Netherlands

19:30

22:00 Japan E Group in Johannesburg VS Cameroon E Group Bloemfontein Tuesday

June 15

02:30 Italy VS Paraguay F Group in Cape Town

19:30 New Zealand VS Slovakia F Group Aires Wittenberg 22:00 Portugal VS Côte d'Ivoire, Elizabeth G Unit Hong Kong

June 16

02:30 on Wednesday, Brazil VS Korea G Unit VS Chile, Honduras Johannesburg

19:30

22:00 Nelspruit H Group H Group, Switzerland, Spain VS Port Elizabeth

June 17 weeks 4

02:30 South Africa VS Uruguay A group of Pretoria

19:30 Argentina VS South Korea Group B Johannesburg

22:00 Greece VS Nigeria Group B Bloemfontein on Friday

June 18

02:30 France VS Mexico A group of Baltic Guagni

19:30 Germany VS Serbia Group D Port Elizabeth 22:00 Slovenia VS U.S. C group in Johannesburg on Saturday

June 19

02:30 England VS Algeria C group in Cape Town,

19 : 30 The Netherlands VS Japan E Group Port Elizabeth

22:00 Group D Ghana VS Australia Aires Wittenberg

June 20th Sunday

02:30 Group E Cameroon VS Denmark Pretoria

19:30 Slovakia VS Paraguay F Group Bloemfontein 22:00 Italy VS New Zealand F Group Nelspruit

June 21

02:30 on Monday, Brazil, Côte d'Ivoire, G Unit VS Johannesburg

19:30 Portugal VS North Korea G Unit Cape Town

22:00 Chile VS Switzerland Group H in Port Elizabeth Tuesday

June 22

02:30 Spain VS Honduras H group in Johannesburg

22:00 France VS South Africa A group of Bloemfontein 22:00 Mexico VS Uruguay A group of waves Luo Guagni

June 23

02:30 on Wednesday, Nigeria VS Durban, South Korea Group B

02:30 Greece VS Argentina B Group Baltic Guagni

22:00 U.S. VS Algeria C Group Pretoria

22 : 00 Slovenia VS England C team in Port Elizabeth on Thursday

June 24

02:30 Group D Germany Ghana VS Australia VS Serbia Johannesburg

02:30

22:00 Nelspruit D Group F Group Slovakia VS Italy Johannesburg

22:00 Paraguay VS New Zealand F Group Baltic Guagni Friday

June 25

02:30 Denmark VS Japan E Group Aires Wittenberg

02:30 Group E Cameroon, Cape Town VS Netherlands

22:00 Portugal VS Brazil G Unit in Durban, 22:00 North Korea VS Ivory Coast Group G Nelspruit

June 26th Saturday

02:30 Group H Spain, Chile VS Pretoria

02:30 Switzerland VS Honduras H group of Bloemfontein on Saturday, June 26

22:00 1AVS2B 1 / 8 final in Port Elizabeth

June 27th Sunday

02:30 1CVS2D 1 / 8 finals Aires Wittenberg

22:00 1DVS2C 1 / 8 Final Bloemfontein on Monday, June 28

02:30 1BVS2A 1 / 8 final in Johannesburg

22:00 1EVS2F 1 / 8 final in Durban, June 29

Tuesday

02:30 1GVS2H 1 / 8 final Johannesburg

22:00 1FVS2E 1 / 8 final in Pretoria on Wednesday, June 30

02:30 1HVS2G 1 / 8 final in Cape Town on Friday, July 2

22:00 1E2F winner VS1G2H W by 1 / 4 final in Port Elizabeth on Saturday, July 3

02:30 1A2B winner VS1C2D winner 1 / 4 final in Johannesburg

22:00 1B2A winner VS1D2C winner 1 / 4 final in Cape Town

July 04 on Sunday

02:30 1H2G winner VS1F2E winner 1 / 4 final in Port Elizabeth on Wednesday

July 7

2:30 1 / 4 final winner VS1 / 4 semi-final winner in Cape Town

July 08 Thursday

02:30 1 / 4 finals winner VS1 / 4 semi-final winner in Durban, July 11

Sunday

02:30 semi-final losers with negative VS semi-final in Port Elizabeth by 34

7 on Monday, 12

02:30 semi-final winner VS semi-final winner Johannesburg
﹂teeth in pain2010-03-08 17:36:52 +0000 #3
A group of

date and time match against groups

June 11 to Friday, 22:00 South Africa VS Mexico A group of Johannesburg, on Saturday, June 12

02:30 Uruguay VS France A group of Cape Town, on Thursday, June 17

02:30 South Africa VS Uruguay A group of Pretoria on Thursday, June 17

19 : 30 France VS Mexico A group of Baltic Guagni

June 22 Tuesday 22:00 Mexico VS Uruguay A group of Cyrus Wittenberg

June 22 Tuesday 22:00 France VS South Africa A group of Bloemfontein

B group against group competition to date and time

7:30 p.m. on Saturday, June 12 Group B Nigeria VS Argentina in Johannesburg on Saturday, June 12

22:00 Group B South Korea VS Greece Port Elizabeth

June 17 Thursday, 22:00 Greece VS Nigeria Group B Bloemfontein on Friday, June 18

02:30 Group B South Korea, Argentina VS Johannesburg on Wednesday, June 23

02:30 Nigeria VS Durban, South Korea Group B

6 Wednesday, 23 02:30 Greece VS Argentina B Group Baltic Guagni

C

date and time group against group competition to

June 13 Sunday 02:30 England VS U.S. C Group Aires Altenburg

June 13 Sunday 19:30 Algeria VS Slovenia C Group Baltic Guagni Friday, June 18

22:00 Slovenia VS U.S. C group in Johannesburg on Saturday, June 19

02:30 England VS Algeria, Cape C group Dun on Wednesday, June 23

22:00 Slovenia VS England C team in Port Elizabeth on Wednesday, June 23

22:00 U.S. VS Algeria in Pretoria C Group

D

date and time group against group Competition to

June 13 Sunday 22:00 Germany VS Australia Group in Durban, D

02:30 on Monday, June 14 Group D Ghana Serbia VS

June 18 in Pretoria on Friday, 19:30 Germany VS Serbia Group D in Port Elizabeth on Saturday, June 19

19:30 Group D Ghana VS Australia Aires Wittenberg

02:30 on Thursday, June 24 Group D Germany Ghana VS Johannesburg, on Thursday, June 24

02:30 Australia VS Serbia D Group Nelspruit

E

date and time group against group competition to

7:30 p.m. on Monday, June 14 Group E Denmark, the Netherlands VS Johannesburg on Monday, June 14

22: 00 Japanese VS Cameroon E Group Bloemfontein on Saturday, June 19

22:00 Netherlands VS Japan E Group Port Elizabeth

June 20 at 02:30 Group E Cameroon VS Denmark Pretoria

June 25 on Friday, 02:30 Denmark VS Japan E Group Aires Wittenberg

02:30 on Friday, June 25 Group E Cameroon, Cape Town, VS Netherlands

F

date and time group against group competition to

June 15 Tuesday 02:30 Italy VS Paraguay F Group Cape Town

June 15 Tuesday 7:30 p.m. New Zealand VS Slovakia F Group Aires Wittenberg

June 20 Sunday 19:30 Slovakia VS Paraguay F Group Blom Fontaine

June 20 Sunday 22:00 Italy VS New Zealand F Group Nelspruit on Thursday, June 24

22:00 Slovakia VS Italian F group in Johannesburg on Thursday, June 24

22:00 Paraguay VS New Zealand F Group Baltic Guagni

G

date and time group against group competition to

June 15 Tuesday 22:00 Côte d'Ivoire, G Unit VS Portugal in Port Elizabeth on Wednesday, June 16

2:30, Brazil VS Korea G Unit in Johannesburg on Monday, June 21

02:30 Brazil VS Ivory Coast G Unit in Johannesburg on Monday, June 21

19:30 Portugal VS North Korea G Unit in Cape Town on Friday, June 25

22:00 Portugal VS Brazil's G Unit in Durban, on Friday, June 25

22:00 North Korea VS Ivory Coast Group G Nelspruit

H

date and time group against group competition to

7:30 p.m. on Wednesday, June 16 Honduras VS Chile H group 6 Nelspruit on Wednesday, 16 22:00 Spain VS Switzerland Group H in Port Elizabeth on Monday, June 21

22:00 Chile VS Switzerland Group H Port Elizabeth

June 22 Tuesday 19:30 Spain VS Honduras H group in Johannesburg on Saturday, June 26

02:30 Group H Spain VS Chile in Pretoria on Saturday, June 26

02:30 Switzerland VS Honduras H group Bloemfontein

A group of

date and time match against groups

June 11 to Friday, 22:00 South Africa VS Mexico A group of Johannesburg, on Saturday, June 12

02:30 Uruguay VS France A group of Cape Town on Thursday, June 17

02:30 South Africa VS Uruguay A group of Pretoria on Thursday, June 17

19:30 France VS Mexico A group of Baltic Guagni

June 22 Tuesday 22 : A group of 00 of Mexico VS Uruguay Aires Wittenberg

June 22 Tuesday 22:00 France VS South Africa A group of Bloemfontein

B

date and time group against group competition to

June 12 weeks 6 19:30 Group B Nigeria VS Argentina in Johannesburg on Saturday, June 12

22:00 Group B South Korea VS Greece Port Elizabeth on Thursday, June 17

22:00 Greece VS Nigeria Group B Bloemfontein

June 18 Friday, 02:30 Argentina VS South Korea Group B Johannesburg, on Wednesday, June 23

02:30 Nigeria VS Durban, South Korea Group B

June 23 Wednesday 02:30 Greece VS Argentina B Group Baltic Guagni

C

date and time group against group competition to

June 13 Sunday 02:30 England VS U.S. C Group Aires Wittenberg

June 13 Sunday 19:30 Algeria VS Slovenia C Group Baltic Guagni 6 On Friday 18 22:00 Slovenia VS U.S. C group in Johannesburg on Saturday, June 19

02:30 England VS Algeria C group in Cape Town on Wednesday, June 23

22:00 Slovenia VS England C team in Port Elizabeth

June 23 Wednesday 22:00 USA VS Algeria in Pretoria C Group

D

date and time group against group competition to

June 13 Sunday 22:00 Germany VS Australia Group in Durban, D

Monday, June 14 Group D Ghana 02:30 Serbia VS

June 18 in Pretoria on Friday, 19:30 Germany VS Serbia Group D in Port Elizabeth on Saturday, June 19

19:30 Ghana VS Australia D Group Aires wuerttemberg

02:30 on Thursday, June 24 Group D Germany Ghana VS Johannesburg, on Thursday, June 24

02:30 Australia VS Serbia Group D Group Nelspruit

E

Date time to play against group to

June 14 weeks1 19:30 Netherlands VS Denmark E Group in Johannesburg on Monday, June 14

22:00 Japan VS Cameroon E Group Bloemfontein on Saturday, June 19

22:00 Netherlands VS Japan E Group Port Elizabeth

June 20 02:30 on Sunday, Cameroon VS Denmark E Group in Pretoria on Friday, June 25

02:30 Denmark VS Japan E Group Aires Wittenberg

02:30 on Friday, June 25 Group E Cameroon to open VS Netherlands Hampton

F

date and time group against group competition to

June 15 Tuesday 02:30 Italy VS Paraguay F Group Cape Town

June 15 Tuesday 7:30 p.m. New Zealand VS Slovakia F Group Le Sternberg castle

June 20 Sunday 19:30 Slovakia VS Paraguay F Group Bloemfontein

June 20 Sunday 22:00 Italy VS New Zealand F Group Nelspruit on Thursday, June 24

22: 00 Slovakia VS Italian F group in Johannesburg on Thursday, June 24

22:00 Group F, Paraguay VS New Zealand Baltic Guagni

G

date and time group against group competition to

June 15 Tuesday 22:00 G Unit VS Portugal, Côte d'Ivoire, in Port Elizabeth on Wednesday, June 16

02:30 Brazil VS Korea G Unit in Johannesburg on Monday, June 21

02:30 Brazil VS Ivory Coast G Unit in Johannesburg on Monday, June 21

19:30, Portugal G Unit VS North Korea in Cape Town on Friday, June 25

22:00 Portugal VS Brazil G Unit in Durban, on Friday, June 25

22:00 North Korea VS Ivory Coast Group G Nelspruit

H Group

date and time in 6 games against the group on Wednesday, 16 19:30 Honduras VS Chile H group 6 Nelspruit on Wednesday, 16 22:00 Spain VS Switzerland Group H in Port Elizabeth

June Monday, 21 22:00 Chile VS Switzerland Group H Port Elizabeth

June 22 Tuesday 19:30 Spain VS Honduras H group in Johannesburg on Saturday, June 26

02:30 Group H Spain, Chile VS Pretoria

June 26th Saturday 02:30 Switzerland VS Honduras H group Bloemfontein

date and time match against group

June 11 to Friday, 22:00 South Africa VS Mexico A group of Johannesburg

02:30 Uruguay VS France A group of Cape Town, on Saturday, June 12

19:30 Group B Nigeria VS Argentina, Johannesburg, 22:00 South Korea VS Greece Group B Port Elizabeth

02:30 England VS U.S. C Group Aires Wittenberg

June 13, Sunday 19:30 Algeria VS Slovenia C Group Baltic Guagni 22:00 Germany VS Australia Group in Durban, D

02:30 Serbia VS Ghana D Group in Pretoria on Monday, June 14

19:30 Netherlands, Denmark, E Group VS Johannesburg

22:00 Japan VS Cameroon E Group Bloemfontein

02:30 Italy VS Paraguay F Group Cape Town

June 15 Tuesday 7:30 p.m. New Zealand VS Slovakia F Group Aires Wittenberg

22:00 Côte d'Ivoire, G Unit VS Portugal Port Elizabeth

02:30 Brazil VS Korea G Unit in Johannesburg on Wednesday, June 16

19:30 Group H Chile, Honduras VS Nelspruit

22:00 Spain VS Switzerland H Port Elizabeth, South Africa

02:30 Group VS Uruguay A group of Pretoria on Thursday, June 17

19:30 France VS Mexico A group of Baltic Guagni 22:00 Greece VS Nigeria Group B Bloemfontein

02:30 Argentina VS South Korea Group B in Johannesburg on Friday, June 18

19:30 Germany VS Serbia Group D Port Elizabeth 22:00 Slovenia VS U.S. C Group Johannesburg

02:30 England VS Algeria C group in Cape Town

6 On Saturday, 19 19:30 Group D Ghana VS Australia Aires Wittenberg 22:00 Netherlands VS Japan E Group Port Elizabeth

02:30 Group E Cameroon, Denmark, VS Pretoria

June 20 Sunday 22: 00 Italy VS New Zealand F Group Nelspruit

19:30 Slovakia VS Paraguay F Group Bloemfontein

02:30 Brazil VS Ivory Coast G Unit in Johannesburg on Monday, June 21

22:00 Group H Chile VS Switzerland Port Elizabeth

19:30 Portugal VS North Korea G Unit in Cape Town

02:30 Spain VS Honduras H group in Johannesburg

June 22 Tuesday 22:00 France VS South Africa A group of Bloemfontein

02:30 Mexico VS Uruguay A group of Baltic gwani

02:30 Nigeria VS Durban, South Korea Group B

02:30 Greece VS Argentina B Group Baltic Guagni 6 Wednesday, 23 22:00 USA VS Algeria C Group Pretoria

22:00 Slovenia VS England C team in Port Elizabeth VS Germany Ghana

02:30

02:30 Johannesburg D Group D Group Australia VS Serbia Nelspruit on Thursday, June 24

22:00 Slovakia VS Italian F Johannesburg

22:00 Group F Group New Zealand, Paraguay VS Baltic Guagni

02:30 Denmark VS Japan E Group Aires Wittenberg

02:30 Group E Cameroon, Cape Town, VS Netherlands

22:00 on Friday, June 25 Portugal VS Brazil, G Section of the Durban North Korea VS Ivory Coast

22:00

02:30 Nelspruit G Unit H Unit in Pretoria Spain, Chile VS

02:30 Switzerland VS Honduras H group Bloemfontein

June 26 Saturday 22:00 1AVS2B 1 / 8 final in Port Elizabeth

02:30 1CVS2D 1 / 8 finals Aires Altenburg Monday, June 28

22:00 1DVS2C 1 / 8 finals Bloemfontein

02 : 30 1BVS2A 1 / 8 final in Johannesburg

June 29 Tuesday 22:00 1EVS2F 1 / 8 final in Durban

02:30 1GVS2H 1 / 8 final in Johannesburg on Wednesday, June 30

22:00 1FVS2E 1 / 8 final Pretoria

02:30 1HVS2G 1 / 8 finals in Cape Town on Saturday, July 3

22:00 1E2F winner VS1G2H winner 1 / 4 final in Port Elizabeth

02:30 1A2B winner a winner VS1C2D / 4 final in Johannesburg

July 4th Sunday 02:30 1H2G winner VS1F2E winner 1 / 4 final in Port Elizabeth

22:00 1B2A winner VS1D2C winner 1 / 4 final in Cape Town on Wednesday, July 7

02 : 30 1 / 4 finals winner VS1 / 4 semi-final winner in Cape Town on Thursday, July 8th

2:30 1 / 4 finals winner VS1 / 4 semi-finals the winner of the Durban

July 11 Sunday 02:30 semi-final loser VS semi-final loser 34 in Port Elizabeth on Monday, July 12

02:30 semi-final winner VS semi-final winner Johannesburg

June 26

1A Port Elizabeth VS 2B

July 7

Semi

Cape Town

July 11

final

Johannesburg

July 6

and a half Final

Durban

July 10

34 final in Port Elizabeth

June 27

1B VS 2A

Johannesburg

July 2

1 / 4 finals

Johannesburg

July 3

1 / 4 finals

Cape Town

June 26

1C VS 2D

Cyrus Wittenberg

June 27

1D VS 2C

Bloemfontein

June 28

1E VS 2F

Durban

June 29

1F VS 2E

Pretoria

July 2

1 / 4 final in Port Elizabeth

July 3

1 / 4 finals

Johannesburg

June 28

1G VS 2H

Johannesburg

June 29

1H VS 2G

Cape Town

Reply

Name:
Content:


Other posts in this category