Sports FAQ
Home / Soccer

Asian Football Confederation announced by seeking the best candidates for Asia's annual list?

Arouses wow2010-01-17 22:01:53 +0000 #1
What are a few candidates for the project? Chinese chart do?
attack is the best defense2010-01-17 22:12:58 +0000 #2
Beijing November 19 message, the AFC's official website announced on the best candidate for the year 2009, the Chinese Football Association for the candidate of the Year (female), another Chinese woman Referee Assistant Referee of the Year Finalist Zhang Lingling (female) award, finalists of the Year Competition Roudine Authority (female). Other awards, the Chinese players no longer nominated. It is worth mentioning that in all awards, the year marked the best women's player in particular: this year without this award.

2009 AFC nominations for the annual awards show are as follows:

of the Year Association (Male) Iraq Football Association, the Japanese Football Association, the Iranian Football Federation IR, the UAE Football Association

Association of the Year (female) Japan Football Association, Vietnam Football Federation Chinese Football Association, the Korea Football Association, the Korean Football Association

of the Year Fair Play Society (Male) South Korea, Japan, Saudi Arabia

Fair Play Association of the Year (female) Japan

Best Assistant Referee (male) Matthew - Kerim (Matthew Cream Australia), compared with Le Hang (Toru Sagara, Japan), Bahadier - Kekaluofu (Bahadyr Kochkarov Kyrgyzstan)

Assistant Referee of the Year (female), Zhang Lingling (China), Yoshizawa Miho (Hisae Yoshizawa, Japan), Ai Erlei - Keane (Airlie Keen Australia)

Year referee (male) Lafushaan -艾尔马托夫(Ravshan Irmatov Uzbekistan), Yuichi Nishimura (Yuichi Nishimura, Japan), Matthew - Briese (Matthew Breeze Australia)

Year, Referee (female) Hong Enya (Hong Eun Ah Korea), Maikeshamu - Jiakui Yi (Melksham Jacqui Australia), Cham Agriculture - Every Nipah (Kamnueng Pannipar Thailand)

of the Year Competition Authority (male) Talal - Al - Siweierman (Talal Al Sweilmein Jordan), Saner - Sinaweila (Sunil Senaweera Sri Lanka), Maze En - Lamadaen (Mazen Ramadan Lebanon), Abdul - Gabl - Hamid (Abdul Ghafoor Hameed Maldives)

of the Year Competition Authority (female) Emily Lau (HKG), kaniya - Jiaomanni (Kanya Keomany Laos), Roudine (China)

Coach of the Year (Male) Huh Jung-moo (Korea), Kim Jeong-hoon (Korea), Takeshi Okada (Japan)

Coach of the Year (female) this year without this award

Year Club (male) Posco (South Korea), Kuwait Sports (Kuwait), Aer Yi Di Hade (Saudi Arabia)

National Team of the Year (Male) North Korea, South Korea, Australia

National Team of the Year (female) Japan U -19, South Korea U-19, South Korea U-16

Best Young Player of the Year (Male) Kim Min-woo (Kim Min-woo South Korea), send Cheng Yong (Ki Sung-yeung Korea), Ahmed - Cagliari (Ahmed Khalil UAE)

Young Player of the Year (female) Iwabuchi Mo Nai (Mana Iwabuchi, Japan), Ji Yeon (Ji So-yun Korea)

Women's Player of the Year award this year without the Player of the Year

Adnan (Bahrain ), in the village of the constitution just (Japan), Agri (Iran), Yasuhito Endo (Japan), Ka Hati (Syria)

2009 AFC of the Year Candidate:

- Association of the Year - (M)

Iraq Football Association Japan Football Association

IR

UAE, Iran Football Federation Football Association

- the Year Association - (female)

Vietnam Japan Football Association Football Association Football Association

China

Korea South Korea Football Association Football Association

- the year's most Jia Fair Play Association - (M)

South Korea

Japan

Saudi Arabia

- Best Fair Play Association - (female)

Japan

- Best Assistant Referee - (M)

Matthew Cream (Australia)

Toru Sagara (Japan)

Bahadyr Kochkarov (Kyrgyzstan)

- Best Assistant Referee - (female)

Ling-Ling Zhang (China)

Hisae Yoshizawa (Japan)

Airlie Keen (Australia)

- Best Referee - (M)

Ravshan Irmatov (Uzbekistan)

Yuichi Nishimura (Japan)

Matthew Breeze (Australia)

- Best Referee - (F)

Hong Eun Ah (Korea)

Melksham Jacqui (Australia)

Kamnueng Pannipar (Thailand)

- of the Year Competition Authority - (M)

Talal Al Sweilmein (Jordan)

Sunil Senaweera (Sri Lanka)

Mazen Ramadan (Lebanon)

Abdul Ghafoor Hameed (Maldives)

- the year's most good stewards - (female)

Emily Lau (HKG)

Kanya Keomany (LAO)

Roudine (China)

- Best Coach - (M)

Huh Jung-moo (South Korea)

Kim Jeong-hoon (Korea)

Oka Takemasa NAKATA History (Japan)

- Best Club - (M)

Posco (South Korea)

Kuwait Sports (Kuwait)

Aer Yi Di Hade (Saudi Arabia)

- Best team - (M )

Korea

South Korea

Australia

- Best team - (female)

Japan U-19

South Korea U-19

South Korea U-16

- Best Young Player of the Year - (M)

Kim Min - woo (South Korea)

Ki Sung-yeung (South Korea)

Ahmed Khalil (UAE)

- Best Young Player of the Year - (female)

Mana Iwabuchi (Japan)

Ji So-yun (South Korea)

- of the Year player -

Sayed Mohamed Adnan (Bahrain)

Kengo Nakamura (Japan)

Hadi Aghily (Iran)

Yasuhito Endo (Japan)

Firas Al Khatib (Syria)

Reply

Name:
Content:


Other posts in this category