Sports FAQ
Home / Volleyball

Men's Volleyball World Championships in 2010 to qualify

Purple Flying2010-01-22 14:01:35 +0000 #1

United Kingdom2010-01-22 14:06:38 +0000 #2
2010 Men's Volleyball World Championship preliminaries of the group (divided into 3 stages), in which men's defending champion Brazil and host Italy, the direct short-listed, while the male row of the remaining 22 places will be held in Asia and Africa Europe and the United States battling four continents.

Schedule: (men's)

Europe (8 places)

the first stage: (2008.12-2009.01)

POOL A ( the United Kingdom, Israel, Iceland) ------> short-listed a second phase of the first group

POOL B (Latvia, Sweden, Norway, Belarus) ------> short-listed a second phase of the first group

POOL C ( Austria, Hungary, Romania, Bosnia and Herzegovina) ------> short-listed a second phase of the first group

POOL D (Albania, Azerbaijan, Moldova, Montenegro) ------> short-listed a second phase of the first group

the second stage: (2009.5)

POOL E (Germany, Slovakia, Croatia, A1) ------> Group 1,2, entering the third phase of

POOL F (the Netherlands, Turkey, Estonia, B1) -- ----> Group 1,2, entering the third phase of

POOL G (Greece, Portugal, Slovenia, Denmark, C1) ------> group 1,2,3 were to enter the third phase of

POOL H ( the Czech Republic, Ukraine, Finland, Belgium, D1) ------> group 1,2,3 were to enter the third phase of

the third stage: (2009.8.14-8.30)

POOL I (Russia, H1, E2 , H3) ------> group 1,2 finalists 2010 World Championships

POOL J (Bulgaria, G1, F1, H2) ------> group 1,2 finalists 2010 World Championships

POOL K (Poland, France, E1, G3) ------> group 1,2 finalists 2010 World Championships

POOL L (Spain, Serbia, F2, G2) ------> group 1,2 were nominated 2010 World Championships

Americas region (7 places, 5 in North America, South America, 2)

the first stage (North America)

POOL A (Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Dominica, Grenada, Bermuda) ------> short-listed the second phase of the group

POOL B (Saint Kitts and Nevis, AGU, Antigua and Barbuda, British Virgin Islands, MTS) ------> the second phase of the group short-listed

second stage (North America)

POOL C (Trinidad and Tobago, Suriname, Netherlands Antilles, Aruba, U.S. Virgin Islands, A1) -- -----> Group 1,2, entering the third phase of

POOL D (Mexico, Jamaica, the Cayman Islands, the Bahamas, Haiti, B1) ------> Group 1,2, entering the third phase of

POOL E (Costa Rica, Panama, Guatemala, Belize, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Honduras) ------> team name to enter the third phase of 1,2

the third stage (North America)

POOL F (the United States, Dominican Republic, E1, E2) ------> Sub-section 1 Finalist 2010 World Championships

POOL G (Puerto Rico, Barbados, D1, C2) ------> Sub-section 1 Finalist 2010 World Championships

POOL H ( Cuba, Canada, C1, D2) ------> Sub-section 1 Finalist 2010 World Championships

The third phase of additional groups (North America)

POOL PO (F2, G2, H2, BEST3) ------ "The Panel 1,2 finalists 2010 World Championships

the third stage (in South America, South America, the only one stage)

POOL A (Argentina, Chile, Colombia, Bolivia) ------> Sub-section 1 Finalist 2010 World Kam Race

POOL B (Venezuela, Paraguay, Uruguay, Ecuador) ------> Sub-section 1 Finalist 2010 World Championships

Asia (4 places)

the first stage

POOL A (Tonga, Samoa Asia, New Zealand) Sub-section 1 ------> short-listed the second phase of

POOL B (Maldives, Pakistan, Bangladesh, China and Macao) ------> Sub-section 1,2, the second phase of

POOL short-listed C (Qatar, United Arab Emirates, Uzbekistan, Oman, Saudi Arabia), Sub-section 1,2,3 ------> short-listed the second phase of the second phase

POOL D (Iran, India, B1, C2) -- -----> Group on its third phase of 1,2-finalists

POOL E (Thailand, Indonesia, C1, B2) ------> Sub-section 1 the third phase of finalists

POOL F (Kazakhstan, Chinese Taipei , A1, C3) ------> short-listed Group on its third phase of a third phase of

POOL G (Australia, China, E1, D2) ------> group 1,2 finalists 2010 World Championships

POOL H (Japan, South Korea, F1, D1) ------> team name finalists 1,2

Africa

2010 World Championships (3 places, two stage)

the first stage: ( 2009.5)

POOL A (Algeria, Morocco, Nigeria, Democratic Republic of Congo) ------> Group on its second phase of 1,2,3-finalists

POOL B (Mozambique, Mauritius, Zimbabwe, Malawi) --- --- "The Panel nominated the second phase of the first 1,2,3

the second stage: (2009.8.14-8.30)

POOL C (Egypt, Botswana, A2, A3) ------> Sub-section 1 2010 World Championships were finalists

POOL D (Tunisia, Kenya, A1, B3) ------> Sub-section 1 Finalist 2010 World Championships

POOL E (Cameroon, South Africa, B1, B2) ------ "Sub-section 1 Finalist 2010 World Championship

Reply

Name:
Content:


Other posts in this category